WMEB 91.9 Orono, Maine

Underground, Literally

Student-run radio -- University Of Maine, Orono

WMEB 91.9 Orono, Maine

The Blues Bus

Jun 13, 2024 6:00 PM – 9:00 PM

Music

With Murph

The Blues Bus has aired on WMEB since 1991. The focus of the Blues Bus is on what is happening in the world of Blues today. New and recent releases are featured while the musical scope is inclusive, featuring all manner of performers and styles with a relationship to the blues.

The Blues Bus
6:01 PM
Meg Williams - Little Bit of the Devil
Meg Williams Little Bit of the Devil
Take Me as I Am: The Muscle Shoals Sessions Nola Blue, Inc. 2019 Rock
6:05 PM
Meg Williams - Shame
Meg Williams Shame
Take Me as I Am: The Muscle Shoals Sessions Nola Blue, Inc. 2019 Rock
6:08 PM
The Shaelyn Band - Control
The Shaelyn Band Control
The Shaelyn Band The Shaelyn Band 2022
6:12 PM
The Shaelyn Band - Stay Home Love
The Shaelyn Band Stay Home Love
The Shaelyn Band The Shaelyn Band 2022
6:15 PM
The Shaelyn Band - I Could Be
The Shaelyn Band I Could Be
The Shaelyn Band The Shaelyn Band 2022
6:30 PM
Vanessa Collier - I Can't Stand the Rain (Live)
Vanessa Collier I Can't Stand the Rain (Live)
Live at Power Station Phenix Fire Records 2022
6:38 PM
Vanessa Collier - Love Me Like a Man
Vanessa Collier Love Me Like a Man
Honey Up Phenix Fire Records 2018
6:46 PM
Vanessa Collier - Two Parts Sugar, One Part Lime (Live)
Vanessa Collier Two Parts Sugar, One Part Lime (Live)
Live at Power Station Phenix Fire Records 2022
6:50 PM
Monster Mike Welch - Ten Years Ago
Monster Mike Welch Ten Years Ago
Nothing But Time Gulf Coast Records 2023
6:59 PM
Monster Mike Welch - Afraid of My Own Tears Parts 1 & 2
Monster Mike Welch Afraid of My Own Tears Parts 1 & 2
Nothing But Time Gulf Coast Records 2023
7:19 PM
Monster Mike Welch - If I Had Possession over Judgement Day
Monster Mike Welch If I Had Possession over Judgement Day
Nothing But Time Gulf Coast Records 2023
7:22 PM
Wayne Baker Brooks - Mystery
Wayne Baker Brooks Mystery
Mystery Blues Island Records 2004
7:27 PM
Wayne Baker Brooks - She's Dangerous
Wayne Baker Brooks She's Dangerous
Mystery Blues Island Records 2004
7:32 PM
Wayne Baker Brooks - It Don't Work Like That
Wayne Baker Brooks It Don't Work Like That
Mystery Blues Island Records 2004
7:36 PM
Wayne Baker Brooks - Tell Me
Wayne Baker Brooks Tell Me
Mystery Blues Island Records 2004
7:43 PM
Jimmy D. Lane - What Makes People
Jimmy D. Lane What Makes People
It's Time APO Records 2004
7:46 PM
Jimmy D. Lane - It's Time
Jimmy D. Lane It's Time
It's Time APO Records 2004
7:50 PM
Jimmy D. Lane - Bad Luck
Jimmy D. Lane Bad Luck
It's Time APO Records 2004
7:56 PM
D.K. Harrell - The Right Man
D.K. Harrell The Right Man
The Right Man Little Village 2023
8:00 PM
D.K. Harrell - Get These Blues out of Me
D.K. Harrell Get These Blues out of Me
The Right Man Little Village 2023
8:11 PM
D.K. Harrell - Honey Ain't so Sweet
D.K. Harrell Honey Ain't so Sweet
The Right Man Little Village 2023
8:16 PM
Buckwheat Zydeco Jr. - Fannie Mae
Buckwheat Zydeco Jr. Fannie Mae
New Beginnings Bloodline Music 2023
8:20 PM
Buckwheat Zydeco Jr. - Holding on to You Baby
Buckwheat Zydeco Jr. Holding on to You Baby
New Beginnings Bloodline Music 2023 World
8:24 PM
Buckwheat Zydeco Jr. - I'm on the Wonder
Buckwheat Zydeco Jr. I'm on the Wonder
New Beginnings Bloodline Music 2023 World
8:29 PM
Mud Morganfield - Catfishing
Mud Morganfield Catfishing
Portrait Delmark Records 2022
8:43 PM
Mud Morganfield - Loco Motor
Mud Morganfield Loco Motor
Portrait Delmark Records 2022
9:01 PM
Dylan Triplett - Who Is He (And What Is He to You)
Dylan Triplett Who Is He (And What Is He to You)
Who Is He? VizzTone 2022
9:04 PM
Dylan Triplett - Feels Good Doin' Bad
Dylan Triplett Feels Good Doin' Bad
Who Is He? VizzTone 2022
9:07 PM
Mark Hummel - Crazy Legs
Mark Hummel Crazy Legs
Harpbreaker Electro-Fi Records 2018
9:12 PM
Johnny Dyer with Mark Hummel - Country Boy
Johnny Dyer with Mark Hummel Country Boy
Rolling Fork Revisted